Staff Directory

Administration Office

Robert Smith

Town Manager

(407) 876-2563 x 5324

Email

Diane Edwards

Executive Assistant

(407)-876-2563 x 5321

Email

Theresa Syphers

Administrative Assistant

(407) 876-2563 x 5327

Email

Building Department

Brad Cornelius

WadeTrim (Zoning)

(813) 882-4373

Email

Mark Jones

PDCS, LLC (Permitting)

(407) 277-9795

Email

Code Enforcement

Theresa Rodriguez

Code Enforcement Officer

(401) 876-2563 x 5330

Email

Finance Department

Nora White

Finance Director

(407) 876-2563 x5322

Email

Debbie Wilson

Finance Clerk II; HR Administrator

(407) 876-2563 x 5326

Email

Police Department

Chief David Ogden

Chief of Police

(407) 876-3757

Email

Deputy Chief Jennifer Treadwell

Deputy Chief of Police

(407) 876-3757

Email

Sgt. Jayson Bonk

Patrol Sergeant/Training/Evidence

(407) 876-3757

Email

Sgt. William “Chip” Irwin

Patrol Sergeant / FTO

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Jeff Czwornog

Patrol Officer 2 / FTO

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Ryan Miller

Patrol Officer 2 / Off-Duty / FTO

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Griffin Hebel

Patrol Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Jerrell Ogletree

Patrol Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Cameron DeCarlo

Patrol Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Shadrach King

Patrol Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Mark Wilson

Patrol Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Carlos Hernandez

School Resource Officer / FTO

(407) 876-3757

Email

Detective John Allen

Criminal Investigations Detective

(407) 876-3757

Email

Chaplain Andy Jones

Chaplain

(407) 876-3757

Email

Chaplain Wes Beacham

Chaplain

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Lt. Mark DeStefano

Reserve Lieutenant / FTEP / CISM

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Sgt. John Alcalde

Reserve Unit Sergeant

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Ofc. Lori Sipek

Police Clerk - Reserve Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Ofc. Jeff Bacigalupi

Reserve Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Ofc. Patrick Husic

Reserve Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Ofc. Brian Miller

Reserve Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Ofc. CJ Burrell

Reserve Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ruth Marcus

School Crossing Guard

(407) 876-3757

Patty Sanders

School Crossing Guard

(407) 876-3757

Rebecca Sipek

School Crossing Guard

(407) 876-3757

Public Works

Tonya Elliott-Moore

Public Works Director

(321) 299-2410

Email

Travis Mathias

Foreman

(321) 299-2409

Email

Brian Hichens

Public Works

(407) 876-2563

Email

Caleb Cook

Public Works

(407) 876-2563

Email

Ricky Nuñez

Public Works

(407) 876-2563

Email

Town Clerk

Dorothy Burkhalter

Town Clerk

(407) 876-2563 x 5323

Email