Staff Directory

Administration Office

Robert Smith

Town Manager

(407) 876-2563 x 5324

Email

Diane Edwards

Executive Assistant to Town Manager

(407)-876-2563 x 5321

Email

Theresa Syphers

Administrative Assistant

(407) 876-2563 x 5327

Email

Building Department

Brad Cornelius

WadeTrim (Zoning)

(813) 882-4373

Email

Mark Jones

PDCS, LLC (Permitting)

(407) 277-9795

Email

Code Enforcement

Theresa Rodriguez

Code Enforcement Officer

(401) 876-2563 x 5330

Email

Finance Department

Nora White

Finance Director

(407) 876-2563 x5322

Email

Tara Vegel

Finance Clerk

(407) 876-2563 ext 5326

Email

Police Department

Chief David Ogden

Chief of Police

(407) 876-3757

Email

Deputy Chief Jayson Bonk

Deputy Chief of Police

(407) 876-3757 ext 5302

Email

Sgt. William “Chip” Irwin

Supervisor, FTO, DT, ASP, Bike

(407) 876-3757 ext 5304

Email

Sgt. Jeff Czwornog

Patrol, Evidence, FTO, MAGIC, HG, Glock Armorer

(407) 876-3757 ext 5303

Email

Detective Carlos Hernandez

Detective, CID, FTO, Firearms, MAGIC, HN

(407) 876-3757 ext 5306

Email

Ofc. Jerrell Ogletree

School Resource Officer (Windermere Elementary), Patrol Officer, FTO, HG, RITE Instructor

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Ryan Miller

Patrol Officer II, FTO, Taser, NARCAN, Off-Duty

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Griffin Hebel

Patrol Officer, FTO, Bike, HG, RITE Instructor

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Cameron DeCarlo

Patrol Officer, Firearms

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Mark Wilson

Patrol Officer, Community Liaison Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Rich Vnencak

Patrol Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ofc. Shadwink Barboza

FTEP

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Sgt. John Alcalde

Reserve Unit Sergeant, Supervisor, Patrol, FTO

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Detective John Allen

Reserve Detective, CID, PDS, Backgrounds

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Ofc. Jeff Bacigalupi

Reserve Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Ofc. Patrick Husic

Reserve Officer, FTEP

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Ofc. Brian Miller

Reserve Officer, Admin Reserve, Firearms, Rifle Armorer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Res. Ofc. CJ Burrell

Reserve Officer

(407) 876-3757

Email

Mark DeStefano

Volunteer Coordinator, CISM, HG

(407) 876-3757

Email

Chaplain Andy Jones

Chaplain

(407) 876-3757

Email

Chaplain Wes Beacham

Chaplain

(407) 876-3757

Email

Jennifer Treadwell

Accreditation Manager

(407) 876-3757

Email

Lori Sipek

Police Clerk

(407) 876-3757

Email

Ruth Marcus

School Crossing Guard

(407) 876-3757

Patty Sanders

School Crossing Guard

(407) 876-3757

Rebecca Sipek

School Crossing Guard

(407) 876-3757

Public Works

Tonya Elliott-Moore

Public Works Director

(321) 299-2410

Email

Travis Mathias

Public Works Operations Manager

(321) 299-2409

Email

Brian Hichens

Public Works

(407) 876-2563

Email

Caleb Cook

Public Works

(407) 876-2563

Email

Ricky Nuñez

Public Works

(407) 876-2563

Email

Town Clerk

Dorothy Burkhalter

Town Clerk

(407) 876-2563 x 5323

Email